She is a fan favorite and a key contributor when she is on the floor at 100%, but the problem is her health. 2422(b)} forbids the use of the United States Postal Service or other interstate or foreign means of communication, such as telephone calls or use of the internet, to persuade or entice a minor (defined as under 18 throughout the chapter) to be involved in a criminal sexual act. Here are some important financial elder abuse statistics: One of the best ways to prevent financial abuse is by having a responsible family member or attorney manage or co-manage a seniors accounts. RCW 9A.44.079 "A person is guilty of rape of a child in the third degree when the person has sexual intercourse with another who is at least fourteen years old but less than sixteen years old and not married to the perpetrator and the perpetrator is at least forty-eight months older than the victim. Centerstream.